Privacy policy/ Personnel policy

IBG USA, LLC is a legal business and based in the United States (“IBG” / “We”) are committed to protecting your Personal Data and making your privacy a top priority.
This Privacy Policy / Personal Policy (“Policy”) gives you a better understanding of the general terms of how We collect, use and protect the privacy of Personal Data, follow some of the personal data protection laws such as the US Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, as well as the newly enforced General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the EU. Please note that the Privacy Statement is compliant with the general data privacy guidelines in most jurisdictions, however, there may be some changes to suit individual country/ specific location requirements.
Through this Policy We notify you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Services.
We will not use or share your information with anyone, except provided / stated in this Privacy Policy.
We use your Personal Information to improve the Services. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Policy. Unless otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Policy have the same meaning in our website / app terms of use, accessible at www.ibgloyalty.com
Collection and use information
When using our Services, We may ask you to provide certain personally identifiable information that is for contact or personally identifiable use. Personally identifiable information includes, but is not limited to: email address, name, telephone number, postal address, ID / passport number ("Personal Information").
Log data
We collect information that your browser sends when you access our Services (Log Data). This Log Data may include information such as Internet Protocol (computer IP) address, browser type, browser version, pages of our Services you visit, time date. you visit, the time spent on those pages and other stats pages. 
In addition, We may use third-party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor, and analyze this type of information to increase/improve the functionality of our Services. The third parties providing this service have their own privacy policies, how they use that information.
Service Providers
In addition, We can hire third-party organizations or individuals to assist our Services, provide the Services on our behalf, perform services related to the Services or assist us in providing assistance to our Services. These third parties are only authorized to access your Personal Information to perform duties on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use this information for any other purpose.
Compliance with laws
We will disclose your Personal Information when required by law or court. Either We believe disclosure is necessary to comply with the law and legitimate requirements of law enforcement, or to protect the confidentiality and integrity of our Services.
Security
Your Personal Information privacy is important to Us, but remember that no Internet protocol or data storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.
International transfer
Your information, including Personal Information, may be transferred to - maintained on computers outside of your country or government jurisdiction where data protection laws may difference is being applied.
Your consent to this Policy is accompanied by your accepted to submit information indicating your consent to the transfer.
Links to other websites
Our Services may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be redirected to that third-party website. We recommend that you review the Policy of each website you visit.
We do not control and not responsible for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party website or service.
Privacy Policy Change
We can update our privacy policy. We will notify you of any changes by posting a new privacy policy on this page.
You should periodically review this Policy to update any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy take effect when they are posted on this site.
Access, change, update and correct your personal information
At any time you have the right to access your Personal Information which is used by Us without any charge. Furthermore, any Inaccurate Personal Information relating to you is authorized to correct. You may also request to cancel or delete your Personal Information unless applicable law requires security.
Contact us 
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact Us at IBG
Email: support@ibgloyalty.com